Fellows

The Geothermal Training Programme (GTP) is operated within Orkustofnun (The National Energy Authority of Iceland). Orkustofnun became an Associated

Fellows

Since 1979 the UNU-GTP has annually accepted Fellows for six month training. The first two Fellows, A. Reyes and N. Bagamasbad, were from the Philippines.

Go to respective years to view information and pictures of the UNU Fellows or use the search engine below.

Names in bold belong to UNU-Fellows. Other names listed are of staff or guests. 


   Fellows 2009  Fellows 1999  Fellows 1989  Fellows 1979
 Fellows 2018  Fellows 2008  Fellows 1998  Fellows 1988
 Fellows 2017  Fellows 2007  Fellows 1997  Fellows 1987
 Fellows 2016  Fellows 2006  Fellows 1996  Fellows 1986
 Fellows 2015  Fellows 2005  Fellows 1995  Fellows 1985
 Fellows 2014  Fellows 2004  Fellows 1994  Fellows 1984
 Fellows 2013  Fellows 2003  Fellows 1993  Fellows 1983
 Fellows 2012  Fellows 2002  Fellows 1992  Fellows 1982
 Fellows 2011  Fellows 2001  Fellows 1991  Fellows 1981
 Fellows 2010  Fellows 2000  Fellows 1990  Fellows 1980

 

Previous Pageof 7 Next | 207 fellows| per. page

Image Name Specialization Year Status Country  
Pamela Verduguez Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow Bolivia
Yerko Figueroa Penarrieta Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2018 UNU fellow Bolivia
Yufei Xi Geophysical Exploration 2018 UNU fellow China
Xiaoqing Ren Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow China
Mouhoumed Mahamoud Ahmed Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow Djibouti
Matilde del Pilar Urquizo Cabrera Project Management and Finance 2018 UNU fellow Ecuador
Laura Violeta Cordero de Fuentes Geothermal Utilization 2018 UNU fellow El Salvador
Biniam Zerihun Amanu Project Management and Finance 2018 UNU fellow Ethiopia
Tsegaye Wondifra Tadesse Geophysical Exploration 2018 UNU fellow Ethiopia
Syed Hilal Farooq Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2018 UNU fellow India
Adhiguna Satya Nugraha Geothermal Utilization 2018 UNU fellow Indonesia
Gloria Gladis Sondakh Project Management and Finance 2018 UNU fellow Indonesia
Margiet Candrikawati Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2018 UNU fellow Indonesia
Bernard Kibichii Kigen Project Management and Finance 2018 UNU fellow Kenya
Eunice Anyango Bonyo Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2018 UNU fellow Kenya
Nathaniel Njeru Mugo Geothermal Utilization 2018 UNU fellow Kenya
Rufus Kimindi Maina Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow Kenya
Victor Okello Atwa Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow Kenya
Titlon Rhonda Douglas Project Management and Finance 2018 UNU fellow Saint Kitts and Nevis
Jeffrey Guzman Sayco Geophysical Exploration 2018 UNU fellow Philippines
Charlin Bodley Project Management and Finances 2018 UNU fellow Saint Lucia
John Joseph Lubuva Drilling Technology 2018 UNU fellow Tanzania
Makoye Mabula Didas Geophysical Exploration 2018 UNU fellow Tanzania
Agnelli Kafuwe Project Management and Finances 2018 UNU fellow Zambia
Donglin Liu Reservoir Engineering 2017 UNU fellow China
Yiman Li Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2017 UNU fellow China
Abass Moussa Miguil Reservoir Engineering 2017 UNU fellow Djibouti
Idil Souleiman Bouraleh Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2017 UNU fellow Djibouti
Briseida Guadalupe Salazar Artiga Chemistry of Thermal Fluids 2017 UNU fellow El Salvador
Andualem Eshetu Gemechu Geothermal Geology 2017 UNU fellow Ethiopia

Division

UNU-GTP | Orkustofnun, Grensásvegi 9 | IS-108 Reykjavík, Iceland | unugtp@unugtp.is | Tel: +354 569 6000 | Fax: +354 568 8896